Football Schedule


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 1:

UEFA Champions League – Zenit v Monaco – 12PM

UEFA Champions League – Atletico Madrid v Juventus – 2:45PM

UEFA Champions League – Malmo v Olympiakos – 2:45PM

UEFA Champions League – Basel v Liverpool – 2:45PM

UEFA Champions League – Ludogorets v Real Madrid – 2:45PM

UEFA Champions League – Bayer Leverkusen v Benfica – 2:45PM

UEFA Champions League – Anderlecht v Borussia Dortmund – 2:45PM

Copa Brasil – Botafogo v Santos – 6:30PM

Copa Sudamericana – Libertad v River Plate – 8PM

Copa Brasil – America RN v Flamengo – 9PM

Copa Brasil – Corinthians v Atletico Mineiro – 9PM

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 2:

UEFA Europa League – All Games Available Upon Request – 1pm/3pm

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 3:

Bundesliga – Hertha Berlin v Stuttgart – 2:30PM

Sky Bet Championship – Blackpool v Cardiff City – 2:45PM

Scottish Premier League – Kilmarnock v Dundee United – 2:45PM

La Liga – Getafe v Cordoba – 3PM

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 4:

Sky Bet Championship – Leeds United v Sheffield Wednesday – 7:15AM

Bundesliga – KONFERENZ – 9:30AM

Bundesliga – Borussia Dortmund v Hamburg – 9:30AM

Bundesliga – Bayern Munich v Hannover – 9:30AM

Barclays Premier League – Hull City v Crystal Palace – 10AM

Barclays Premier League – Leicester City v Burnley – 10AM

Barclays Premier League – Liverpool v West Brom – 10AM

Barclays Premier League – Sunderland v Stoke City – 10AM

Barclays Premier League – Swansea City v Newcastle United – 10AM

La Liga – Valencia v Atletico Madrid – 10AM

Ligue 1 – Caen v Marseille – 11AM

Serie A – Hellas v Cagliari – 12PM

La Liga – Rayo Vallecano v Barcelona – 12PM

Barclays Premier League – Aston Villa v Manchester City – 12:30PM

Bundesliga – Eintracht v Köln – 12:30PM

Ligue 1 – Rennes v Lens – 2PM

La Liga – Eibar v Levante – 2PM

La Liga – Almeria v Elche – 2PM

Serie A – AC Milan v Chievo – 2:45PM

Brasileirao – Flamengo v Santos – 3:15PM

Brasileirao – Fluminense v Bahia – 3:15PM

Brasileirao – Gremio v Sao Paulo – 3:15PM

La Liga – Malaga v Granada – 4PM

Brasileirao – Cruzeiro v Internacional – 5:30PM

Brasileirao – Criciuma v Atletico Mineiro – 8PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 5:

Barclays Premier League – Manchester United v Everton – 7AM

Ligue 1 – St. Etienne v Toulouse – 8AM

Serie A – Sampdoria v Atalanta – 9AM

Barclays Premier League – Chelsea v Arsenal – 9AM

Barclays Premier League – Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton – 9AM

Bundesliga – Wolfsburg v Augsburg – 9:30AM

Ligue 1 – Lyon v Lille – 11AM

Barclays Premier League – West Ham United v Queens Park Rangers – 11AM

La Liga – Celta Vigo v Villarreal – 11AM

Bundesliga – Borussia M’Gladbach v Mainz – 11:30AM

Serie A – Juventus v Roma – 12PM

La Liga – Espanyol v Real Sociedad – 1PM

Norwegian Tippeligean – SK Brann v Start – 2PM

Serie A – Fiorentina v Inter Milan – 2:45PM

Serie A – Napoli v Torino – 2:45PM

La Liga – Real Madrid v Athletic Club – 3PM

Ligue 1 – Paris Saint-Germain v Monaco – 3PM

Argentina Primera – River Plate v Boca Juniors – 4:15PM

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 8:

Brasileirao – Sao Paulo v Atletico PR – 6:30PM

Brasileirao – Cruzeiro v Corinthians – 9PM

Brasileirao – Figueirense v Flamengo – 9PM

Brasileirao – Botafogo v Palmeiras – 9PM

International Friendly – Ecuador v Colombia – 9PM

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 9:

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Belarus v Ukraine – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Slovakia v Spain – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – England v San Marino – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Slovenia v Switzerland – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Moldova v Austria – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Sweden v Russia – 2:45PM

Brasileirao – Fluminense v Atletico Mineiro – 6:30PM

Brasileirao – Santos v Bahia – 6:30PM

Brasileirao – Chapecoense v Internacional – 7:30PM

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 10:

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Netherlands v Kazakhstan – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Turkey v Czech Republic – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Belgium v Andorra – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Wales v Bosnia – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier Bulgaria v Croatia – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Italy v Azerbaijan – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Malta v Norway – 2:45PM

International Friendly – USA v Ecuador – 7PM

International Friendly – Colombia v El Salvador – 8PM

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 11:

International Friendly – Brazil v Argentina – 8AM

International Friendly – France v Portugal – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Republic of Ireland v Gibraltar – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Scotland v Georgia – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Romania v Hungary – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Armenia v Serbia – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Poland v Germany – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Finland v Greece – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Northern Ireland v Faroe Islands – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Albania v Denmark – 2:45PM

Brasileirao – Botafogo v Corinthians – 5:30PM

Major League Soccer – New York Red Bulls v Toronto FC – 7PM

Brasileirao – Palmeiras v Gremio – 8PM

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 12:

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Ukraine v Macedonia – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Estonia v England – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Russia v Moldova – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Belarus v Slovakia – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Luxembourg v Spain – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Sweden v Liechtenstein – 2:45PM

Brasileirao – Atletico Mineiro v Sao Paulo – 3PM

Brasileirao – Flamengo v Cruzeiro – 3PM

Brasileirao – Internacional v Fluminense – 3PM

Argentina Primera – Godoy Cruz v Boca Juniors – 5:15PM

Argentina Primera – River Plate v Belgrano – 8:30PM

MONDAY, OCTOBER 13:

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Kazakhstan v Czech Republic – 12PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Iceland v Netherlands – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Bosnia v Belgium – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Wales v Cyprus – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Malta v Italy – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Norway v Bulgaria – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Latvia v Turkey – 2:45PM

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 14:

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Germany v Republic of Ireland – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier Poland v Scotland – 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier – Finland v Romania – 2:45P<

Euro 2016 Qualifier - Greece v Northern Ireland - 2:45PM

Euro 2016 Qualifier Denmark v Portugal - 2:45PM

International Friendly - USA v Honduras - 8PM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The Football Factory at Legends is located in NYC directly opposite the Empire State building. The Football Factory is New York City's best live soccer bar, with your host Jack Keane.

Live television coverage on all 3 floors of EPL, Championship, Seria A, Bundesliga, La Liga , Ligue 1, Campeanato de Brasil, Futbol de Argentina, Domestic Cup matches plus all of the live International action. We are proud to be a MLS direct kick venue with every Major League Soccer game showing - home or away. We are home to many of NYC's official supporters clubs and the US Soccer Federation. 50 TV's, plus 2 big screens for the ultimate soccer veiwing experience. Stand Your Ground!

*Please note that some games are subject to streaming.

Comments are closed.